Kazakhstan at the 2011 Asian Winter Games
From Kazakhstan Encyclopedia
Template:Infobox country at games
Kazakhstan was the host nation of the 2011 Asian Winter Games in Almaty and Astana from January 30, 2011 to February 6, 2011. Kazakhstan hosted the games for the first time.
Contents
40pxAlpine skiing
- Men
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Dmitriy Koshkin | Downhill | 1:27.52 | Template:Silver02 |
Super-G | 1:04.61 | Template:Gold01 | |
Combined | DNF | ||
Igor Zakurdaev | Downhill | 1:28.11 | Template:Silver02 |
Super-G | 1:04.61 | Template:Gold01 | |
Combined | 1:45.82 | Template:Silver02 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Lyudmila Fedotova | Downhill | 1:37.87 | Template:Silver02 |
Super-G | 1:11.33 | Template:Silver02 | |
Combined | 2:01.41 | Template:Gold01 | |
Kseniya Stroilova | Downhill | 1:39.60 | Template:Bronze03 |
Super-G | 1:15.28 | 4 | |
Combined | 2:04.27 | Template:Bronze03 |
40pxBandy
Kazakhstan won gold in bandy.
Squad
Template:FlagIOC2 | |
---|---|
|
Preliminaries All times are Almaty Time (UTC+06:00)
Team | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Template:Bandy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 0 | +38 | 6 |
Template:Bandy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 19 | −2 | 3 |
Template:Bandy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 38 | −36 | 0 |
Final Template:IceHockeybox
40pxBiathlon
Template:Main article Kazakhstan will send a team of 21 athletes. The team includes Olympic silver medalist Elena Khrustaleva.[1]
- Men
- Women
- Viktoriya Afanasyeva
- Elena Khrustaleva
- Anna Lebedeva
- Irina Mozhevitina
- Galina Okolzdayeva
- Marina Lebedeva
- Olga Poltoranina
40pxCross country skiing
Template:Main article Kazakhstan will send a team of 20 athletes.[2]
- Men
- Alexey Poltaranin
- Nikolay Chebotko
- Sergey Cherepanov
- Yevgeniy Velichko
- Eugene Koshevoi
- Gennady Matviyenko
- Yerdos Akhmadiyev
- Mark Starostin
- Denis Volotko
- Andrey Golovko
- Women
- Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
- Elena Kolomina
- Tatjana Roshina
- Oxana Jatskaja
- Marina Matrossova
- Anastasiya Slonova
- Yelena Sakhnova
- Yekaterina Semenovikh
- Yelena Antonova
- Tatyana Shchedenko
40pxFreestyle skiing
Template:Main article Kazakhstan will send a team of 12 athletes.[3][4]
- Men
- Dmitry Reiherd - Moguls
- Dmitriy Barmashov - Moguls
- Andrey Sokolov - Moguls
- Ruslan Ablyatifov - Aerials
- Yuriy Khokhlov - Aerials
- Sergey Berestovskiy - Aerials
- Women
- Darya Rybalova - Moguls
- Yulia Galysheva - Moguls
- Yuliya Rodionova - Moguls
- Gul'mira Dal'mukhan - Aerials
- Zhibek Arapbayeva - Aerials
- Akmarzhan Kalmurzaeva - Aerials
40pxFigure skating
Template:Main article Kazakhstan will send a team of 8 figure skaters.[5]
- Men
Athlete(s) | Event | Template:Abbr/Template:Abbr | Template:Abbr/Template:Abbr | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Denis Ten | Men's | <center> | <center> | <center> | <center> | <center> | |
Abzal Rakimgaliev | Men's | <center> | <center> | <center> | <center> | <center> | <center> |
- Women
Athlete(s) | Event | Template:Abbr/Template:Abbr | Template:Abbr/Template:Abbr | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Kristina Prilepko | Women's | <center> | <center> | <center> | <center> | <center> | <center> |
Marina Shishkina | Women's | <center> | <center> | <center> | <center> | <center> | <center> |
Malyuk Yekaterina | Women's | <center> | <center> | <center> | <center> | <center> | <center> |
- Pairs
Athlete(s) | Event | Template:Abbr/Template:Abbr | Template:Abbr/Template:Abbr | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Vladimir Rudi & Lidiya Voblenko | Pairs | <center> | <center> | <center> | <center> | <center> | <center> |
- Ice dance
Athlete(s) | Event | Template:Abbr/Template:Abbr | Template:Abbr/Template:Abbr | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Victor Adonyev & Viktoriya Kucherenko | Ice dancing | <center> | <center> | <center> | <center> | <center> | <center> |
40pxIce hockey
- Men
The men's team is in the top division for these games.
- Roster[6]
- Vitaliy Yeremeyev
- Vitaly Kolesnik
- Alexei Kuznetsov
- Roman Savchenko
- Alexei Vassilchenko
- Yevgeny Fadeev
- Vitaly Novopashin
- Alexei Litvinenko
- Maxim Semenov
- Alexei Koledayev
- Evgeny Blokhin
- Evgeni Bumagin
- Andrei Gavrilin
- Vadim Krasnoslobodtsev
- Evgeny Rymarev
- Roman Starchenko
- Talgat Zhailauov
- Fedor Polischuk
- Maxim Khudyakov
- Maksim Belyayev
- Dmitry Upper
- Dmitri Dudarev
- Ivan Poloshkov
Group A
Team | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Template:Ih | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Template:Ih | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Template:Ih | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Template:Ih | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Template:Ih | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
All times are local (UTC+6). Template:Hockeybox2 Template:Hockeybox2 Template:Hockeybox2 Template:Hockeybox2
- Women
- Roster[7]
- Ayzhan Raushanova
- Dar'ya Obydennova
- Anna Kosenko
- Natal'ya Trunova
- Viktoriya Sazonova
- Galina Shu
- Ol'ga Konysheva
- Yelena Shtel'mayster
- Viktoriya Musataeva
- Al'bina Suprun
- Anastasiya Orlova
- Natal'ya Yakovchuk
- Larisa Sviridova
- Alena Fuks
- Lyubov Ibragimova
- Zarina Tukhtieva
- Ol'ga Potapova
- Ol'ga Kryukova
- Aleksandra Ashikhina
- Mariya Topkaeva
- Galiya Nurgalieva
- Tat'yana Koroleva
Group A
Team | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip | Template:Tooltip |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Template:Ihw | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Template:Ihw | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Template:Ihw | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Template:Ihw | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Template:Ihw | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
All times are local (UTC+6). Template:Hockeybox2 Template:Hockeybox2 Template:Hockeybox2 Template:Hockeybox2
40pxSki jumping
Template:Main article Kazakhstan will send a team of 5 athletes.[8]
- Men
40pxSki orienteering
Template:Main article Kazakhstan will send a team of 12 athletes.[9]
- Men
- Women
- Yevgeniya Kuzmina
- Tat'yana Mikhaylova
- Ol'ga Novikova
- Elmira Moldasheva
- Mariya Vlasova
- Meruert Imasheva
40pxSpeed skating
Template:Main article Kazakhstan will send a team of 18 speed skaters.[10]
- Men
- Dmitry Babenko
- Denis Kuzin
- Aleksandr Zhigin
- Artem Belousov
- Romman Krech
- Aleksey Bondarchuk
- Viktor Glushenko
- Aleksandr Glushchenko
- Maksim Baklashkin
- Women
- Yekaterina Aydova
- Tat'yana Sokirko
- Ol'ga Zhigana
- Viktoriya Lugovaya
- Yuliya Gonchar
- Irina Shumikhina
- Yelena Urvantseva
- Yevgeniya Safina
- Natal'ya Rybakova
40pxShort track speed skating
Template:Main article Kazakhstan will send a full team of 10 athletes.[11]
- Men
- Women
See also
References
Template:NOCin2011WinterAsiad
Cite error: <ref>
tags exist, but no <references/>
tag was found